Projekte

Gebäudekategorie

alle
alle
Außenanlage
Büro-/Verwaltungsbauten
Denkmal
Design/Objekt
Forschungsbauten
Geschäftsbauten
Gesundheitswesen
Hotels
Industriebauten
Kulturbauten
Schulen/Bildungsstätten
Sozialbauten
Städtebau
Verkehrsbauten
Wohn-/Geschäftsbauten
Wohnbauten

Weitere Filter

Projektstandort

alle
alle
Antarktis
China
Deutschland
Estland
Frankreich
Iran
Italien
Luxemburg
Schweiz
Türkei
Ägypten
Österreich

Bürostandort

alle
alle
Frankfurt
Tianjin
Wien

Projektstatus

alle
alle
Design/Objekt
Projekt in Planung/im Bau
Projekt realisiert
Studie
Wettbewerb

Besonderheit

alle
alle
Mit Nachhaltigkeitszertifizierung

Zeitraum

1988
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
 bis 
2018
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
Qianhai Information Building
Office/administration buildings
Industrial buildings
Shenzhen, 2018 Laufendes Projekt Competition 1st prize
S
Zhaolian
Office/administration buildings
Shenzhen, 2018 Laufendes Projekt Competition 1st prize
A
Shenfang Park
Research facilities
Shenzhen Competition 1st prize
The Future of Frankfurt’s Municipal Performance Venues

Frankfurt/Main
A
Obere Donaustraße
Hotels
Office/administration buildings
Residential buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Vienna, 2017 Competition 2nd prize
Max and Moritz
Residential buildings
Frankfurt/Main, 2019 Laufendes Projekt Competition 1st prize
A
Ölhafen Bridge

Raunheim, 2009 - 2013
Frankfurt Pavilion
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2017 - 2018
A P
Städel Museum Extension
Cultural buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2012 Competition 1st prize
A B P D
Shenzhen Qianhai Justice Centre
Office/administration buildings
Shenzhen, 2014 - 2019 Competition 1st prize
A
Connected CBD
Office/administration buildings
Hotels
Commercial buildings
Shenzhen, 2017 Competition 3rd prize
S
High-Rise T11
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 Competition
A
DOXX – Quayside Development at Mainz Customs Port
Urban design
Residential buildings
Mainz, 2015 Laufendes Projekt JV with bb22
S
Teda High School Tianjin
Schools/educational facilities
Tianjin, 2012 - 2017 Competition 1st prize
A S
Autobahn Church Siegerland
Cultural buildings
Wilnsdorf, 2009 - 2013 Competition 1st prize
A B D P
die welle (the wave)

Frankfurt am Main, 2014 - 2016
A P B
Westhafen Tower
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2000 - 2003
A K B
ERCO Automated Warehouse

Lüdenscheid, 2000 - 2001
New Campus Bridge Mainz
Transport infrastructure buildings
Mainz, 2008 - 2015
A
Fronius Research and Development Center
Research facilities
Thalheim, 2007 - 2011 Competition 1st prize
A B D K
Clara´s Tree House
Residential buildings
Solingen, 2009
A D
J. Walter Thompson office building
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 1992 - 1995
A B D
Space sculpture Prisma
Cultural buildings
Schorndorf, 2016 - 2019
S
Info-Box
Cultural buildings
Berlin, 1994 - 1995 Competition 1st prize
A
BRAUN headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Kronberg im Taunus, 1998 - 2000
A D K
MBS Study and Conference Centre
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Mannheim, 2013 - 2017
A B
Memorial Soviet Specialcamp No.7/ No.1
Cultural buildings
Sachsenhausen, Oranienburg near Berlin, 1999 - 2001
A
Extension to the Hager office and training building
Office/administration buildings
Blieskastel
A B
Daniel Gran-Straße
Residential buildings
Transport infrastructure buildings
St. Pölten, 2018 Competition 3rd prize
A
Hoepfner "Think Tank"
Office/administration buildings
Karlsruhe, 2016 Laufendes Projekt
S
Oasis 22+
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2018 Laufendes Projekt
A
Squaring the Circle
Urban design
Frankfurt am Main, 2018 Laufendes Projekt
S
Neureut Centre III
Residential buildings
Karlsruhe, 2017 Laufendes Projekt Competition 3rd prize
S
Canalside Hamm
Urban design
Hamm, 2018 Laufendes Projekt Competition 2nd prize
S
HANGZHOU GRAND CANAL
Urban design
Hangzhou, 2017 Laufendes Projekt Competition 2nd prize
S
Wingertsbuckel
Residential/commercial buildings
Mannheim, 2017 Laufendes Projekt
A
Living by the lake in Klagenfurt
Residential buildings
Klagenfurt, 2016 Laufendes Projekt
A
House of Sponsorship
Office/administration buildings
Commercial buildings
Hamburg, 2016 - 2019
A
Steinberg leben. Unser Zuhause
Residential buildings
Langen, 2017
A
kap – At the tip of Offenbach Harbour
Office/administration buildings
Commercial buildings
Hotels
Offenbach, 2016 - 2017 Competition 1st prize
S
Lightpad
Design/Object
2016
D
Logistic Centre
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Changchun, 2016 Competition 1st prize
A S
Cultural Centre
Cultural buildings
Urban design
Hangzhou, 2016 - 2017
S A
ABG housing
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2015 - 2018
A B
Technical Town Hall Mannheim
Office/administration buildings
Mannheim, 2016 Laufendes Projekt Competition 1st prize
A
Deutsche Bank Area
Office/administration buildings
Hotels
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2015 - 2016
S
Station Squares
Urban design
Augsburg, 2015 - 2016 Competition 1st/3rd prize
S
Sports-Dome
Schools/educational facilities
Hamburg, 2015 - 2016
A
Siebenbrunnengasse 19-21
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2015
A
Technische Universität Darmstadt
Research facilities
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Darmstadt, 2015 Laufendes Projekt
A B
Allianz Campus Berlin
Office/administration buildings
Berlin-Adlershof, 2015 - 2019
A
Frankfurt Station Hotel
Hotels
Frankfurt am Main, 2014 - 2018
S
Lincoln Estate
Urban design
Residential buildings
Darmstadt, 2015
S
Südschnellweg Hannover
Urban design
Transport infrastructure buildings
Hannover, 2015 JV with BPR Verkehrsplaner and LAD+
S
Südspidol
Health care
Esch-sur-Alzette, 2014 - 2015
A
FAIR Accelerator Facility
Research facilities
Darmstadt, 2008 Laufendes Projekt JV DGI Bauwerk and schneider+schumacher
A B P
Philosophical table
Design/Object
2016
D
Waldenser School
Schools/educational facilities
Mörfelden-Walldorf, 2012 Laufendes Projekt HWR-Architekten
B
Residential Housing Karlsruhe, Knielingen 2.0
Residential buildings
Urban design
Karlsruhe, 2012 - 2018 Competition 1st prize
S
Project architects for Dom-Römer
Urban design
Commercial buildings
Cultural buildings
Residential buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt, 2012 - 2018
S B
Marburg Town Hall
Cultural buildings
Marburg, 2015 Laufendes Projekt Architecture: Hess/Talhof/Kusmierz Architekten
B
Münster University Clinic
Health care
Münster, 2012 - 2013
A
Lower Cable Car Terminal Rüdesheim
Transport infrastructure buildings
Rüdesheim, 2012 Laufendes Projekt Competition 1st prize
A K S B
Exhibition Building Mathildenhöhe
Cultural buildings
Listed buildings
Darmstadt, 2012 Laufendes Projekt
A B
Civic Centre Hangzhou
Urban design
Office/administration buildings
Hangzhou, 2011 Laufendes Projekt Competition 1st prize
S A
"Effizienzhaus Plus"
Residential buildings
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt, 2013 - 2015 Architecture: HHS Planer + Architekten AG
B
Urinal in Frankfurt’s station district
Urban design
Frankfurt/Main, 2009 - 2015 Friedrich Söllner
S D
Saladin-Eck
Residential/commercial buildings
Darmstadt, 2015 Competition Runner-up
S
Köpenicker Strasse
Residential buildings
2015 Competition
A
Pingdi – Sustainability Project: “Shenzhen International Low Carbon City”
Urban design
Shenzhen, 2015 Competition 3rd prize
S
Aktivstadthaus
Residential buildings
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2013 - 2015 Architecture: HHS Planer + Architekten AG
B
Regensburger Strasse residential building
Residential buildings
Berlin, 2014 - 2015 Competition
A
Designing the U5/ Vienna Subway
Transport infrastructure buildings
Vienna, 2014 - 2015 Competition
A
Dieburg Communal Centre
Office/administration buildings
Dieburg, 2012 - 2015 Bolwin/Wulf Architekten, Berlin
B
primary school Weissliliengasse
Schools/educational facilities
Mainz, 2012 JV with a:dk architekten
A B
Synchron Stage Vienna
Cultural buildings
Listed buildings
Vienna, 2013 - 2015
A
Dom-Römer Underground Garage
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2011 Laufendes Projekt
S B
Dom-Römer Underground Station
Transport infrastructure buildings
Urban design
Frankfurt, 2011 Laufendes Projekt
B S
Parks Department
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2012 - 2015
A
Wang - King Mountain
Cultural buildings
Hangzhou, 2011 - 2012 Competition
S A
Renovation Bolongaro Palace
Cultural buildings
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt-Höchst, 2008 Laufendes Projekt
A
Zögernitz Residence
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2013 Laufendes Projekt Competition 1st prize
A
Island Bridges Offenbach
Transport infrastructure buildings
Offenbach, 2012 - 2015
A D
Dreifeld Sports Hall: Friedrich Ebert Schule
Schools/educational facilities
Pfungstadt, 2009 - 2015 METARAUM Architekten BDA, Stuttgart
B
MGC Plaza
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2014 Competition JV with Dietrich | Untertrifaller and RieglerRiewe
A
Temporary Student Accommodation
Residential buildings
Seestadt Aspern, 2014 Competition
A
Residence: Erdberger Lände 3
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2014 Competition
A
Lamella Gateway Gardens
Office/administration buildings
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt/Main, 2014 Competition
A
Kronberg Academy
Urban design
Kronberg am Taunus, 2014 Competition
A
Tower 2
Residential buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Commercial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt, 2014 Competition
A
Hager Emmenbrücke
Office/administration buildings
Emmenbrücke, 2012 - 2014
A
Arvo Pärt Centre
Cultural buildings
Laulasmaa near Tallinn, 2014 Competition
A
Podhagskygasse
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2011 - 2014 Competition 1st prize
A
Estrel Tower
Hotels
Berlin, 2013 - 2014 Competition 2nd prize
A P
ECE Office Building G5 Main Station Vienna
Office/administration buildings
Vienna, 2012 - 2014
A
Living at Westhafen
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2010 - 2013
A
Leo (former Poseidon-House)
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 - 2013
B A
Rhein-Main Halls
Cultural buildings
Wiesbaden, 2012 - 2013 Competition
A
"Neue Mitte" Bad Vilbel
Commercial buildings
Bad Vilbel, 2012 - 2013 Architecture: demmel und hadler GmbH, Munich
B
Glass Wing Butterfly Oerlikon
Office/administration buildings
Zurich, 2012 - 2013 JV with RieglerRiewe/Berlin, Graz and GKS/Luzern
A
Bus-Shelter Canopy "Parapluie"
Transport infrastructure buildings
Design/Object
2012 - 2013 ARGE with Bollinger+Grohmann Ingenieure and DUCON Europe
P S
Antalya Biennial
Cultural buildings
Antalya, 2013 INDEX, Just/Burgeff und schneider+schumacher
A
Baumkirchen Mitte
Residential buildings
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Commercial buildings
Munich, 2013 Competition
S
Town Town
Office/administration buildings
Vienna, 2013 Competition 2nd prize
A
City Library Bad Vilbel
Cultural buildings
Bad Vilbel, 2012 - 2013 Architecture: demmel und hadler gmbh, munich
B
Antarctica
Research facilities
Admiralty Bay, King George Island, 2013 Competition
A P
Pelikangasse
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2013 Competition
A
Residence Alt Erlaa
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2013 Competition
A
PEMA residential and retail building
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Innsbruck, 2012 - 2013 Competition
A
Rosenhügel Merkur Market
Commercial buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Vienna, 2013 Competition
A
SÖR Operations Headquarters
Office/administration buildings
Nuremberg, 2012 Competition
A
Roman villa Blankenheim
Cultural buildings
Blankenheim (Eifel), 2010 - 2012 Competition 1st prize
A B
Chamber of Commerce (IHK) Nurnberg
Office/administration buildings
Nurnberg, 2012 Competition
A
Kunsthalle Mannheim
Cultural buildings
Mannheim, 2012 Competition Runner-up
A
S1 Office and residential building Heidelberg
Residential/commercial buildings
Heidelberg, 2012 Competition
A
Gymnasium Oberursel
Schools/educational facilities
Oberursel/Taunus, 2008 - 2012 Architecture: v-architekten, Cologne
B
Production Hall for Rittal
Industrial buildings
Haiger, 2011 - 2012
A B
Thales Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Industrial buildings
Ditzingen, 2011 - 2012
A
Town Hall Grosskrotzenburg
Office/administration buildings
Großkrotzenburg, 2009 - 2012 Architecture: Andreas Schwarz, Berlin
B
neunerHaus
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2011 - 2012 Competition
A
Roche Customer Support Center
Office/administration buildings
Mannheim, 2012 Competition
A
Canteen for IGS Nordend
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2007 - 2012
A B
Strasbourg-Kehl
Urban design
Strasbourg/Kehl, 2012 Competition
S
Urban/Landscape Design Boschetsrieder
Residential buildings
Urban design
Munich, 2012 Competition
S
Cultural campus
Office/administration buildings
Cultural buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2013 Competition 3rd prize
A
Edel Headquarter
Residential/commercial buildings
Berlin, 2012 - 2013 Competition
A B
Phytomedical Institute Geisenheim
Schools/educational facilities
Research facilities
Listed buildings
Geisenheim, 2009 - 2012
A B
Technical University Mittelhessen Giessen
Research facilities
Schools/educational facilities
Urban design
Gießen, 2011 - 2012 Competition 1st prize
S
Shenzhen Baoan
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Shenzhen, 2012 Competition
S
Renovation Silvertower
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2011
B D
Microbiological Institute Geisenheim
Research facilities
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Geisenheim, 2009 - 2011
B A
Erber Campus
Office/administration buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Getzersdorf, 2011 Expert / peer review procedure
A
Music School Hamm
Schools/educational facilities
Hamm, 2010 - 2011 Architecture: Wulf Architekten, Stuttgart
B
Training and Customer Service Centre BOMAG
Office/administration buildings
Boppard, 2011 Competition
A
Town Hall Ingelheim
Office/administration buildings
Ingelheim, 2011 Competition
A
Mossegärten
Residential buildings
Berlin, 2011 Laufendes Projekt Selection process with GTL
A
Multi-Storey Carpark Bad Soden
Transport infrastructure buildings
Bad Soden, 2011 Competition
A
Renovation Städelschule
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2010 - 2011
A B
Commerzbank Pedestrian Bridge
Office/administration buildings
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 - 2011
A B
University Campus Philosophikum
Research facilities
Schools/educational facilities
Urban design
Gießen, 2011 Competition
S
Tramline 6 Würzburg
Transport infrastructure buildings
Urban design
Würzburg, 2010
S
Dom-Römer Masterplan
Urban design
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 - 2010
S
Hager Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Blieskastel, 2009 - 2010
A B
Nord 1 - Headquarter BNP Paribas
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2010
A B
Renovation Werner-von-Siemens School
Schools/educational facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2010
B
Sports Facility for Ball Games
Schools/educational facilities
Cultural buildings
Graz, 2010 Competition 4th prize
A
Olympic Village Munich
Residential buildings
Munich, 2010 Competition with Riegler Riewe
S A
Urban Drainage Mannheim
Industrial buildings
Mannheim, 2010 Competition with TSB and Arup
S
Museum Lüneburg Extension
Cultural buildings
Lüneburg, 2010 Competition
A
Winterhuder Workshops
Industrial buildings
Hamburg, 2010 Competition with GTL and TSB
A B
Rüsselsheim West Bypass
Transport infrastructure buildings
Rüsselsheim, 2010 Competition
S
High-Rise T8
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2010 Competition
A
Apollo 2010
Office/administration buildings
Leipzig, 2010 Competition 1st prize
A
Kronthal School
Schools/educational facilities
Kronberg, 2010 Architecture: Dörr Ludolf Wimmer Architekten, Berlin
B
New City-Center Kagran
Office/administration buildings
Residential buildings
Hotels
Vienna, 2010 Competition JV s+s/Riegler Riewe
A
Station Forecourt
Urban design
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2009 Competition with lad+ und BPR
S
Gallusanlage 8
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009
B
Royal
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2009
A
Laboratory and Institute Building FAG
Research facilities
Office/administration buildings
Geisenheim, 2004 - 2009 Architecture: Staab Architekten
B
Residence Square Würzburg
Transport infrastructure buildings
Urban design
Würzburg, 2008 - 2009
S
Via Mobile
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2009
A B
Regionals Heinemann
Design/Object
Frankfurt, 2009
D
Renovation Hotel InterContinental
Hotels
Frankfurt am Main, 2007 - 2009
B
Riedberg High School
Schools/educational facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 Competition with GTL
A
Middle-Rhine-Bridge
Transport infrastructure buildings
St. Goar, 2008 - 2009 Competition
A
Shopping Mall RiedbergZentrum
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2009
A B
RiedbergZentrum Housing
Residential/commercial buildings
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2009
A B
Infocenter Gateway Gardens
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 Competition
A D
City Museum Cologne
Cultural buildings
Cologne, 2009 Competition
A
Waterworks Kastenwört
Industrial buildings
Karlsruhe, 2009 Competition
S
Half-Timbered House 21st Century Römerberg
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 Competition
A
DFS Munich
Office/administration buildings
Munich, 2009 Competition
A
Spängler Bank
Commercial buildings
2008 Competition
A
Town Hall St. Ingbert
Office/administration buildings
St. Ingbert, 2005 - 2009 Competition 1st prize
A B
Helmholtz School Extension
Schools/educational facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2009
A B
University for Technical and Economic Studies
Schools/educational facilities
Saarbrücken, 2009 Competition with Topotek1 and TSB
A
City Museum Wilhelmspalais
Cultural buildings
Stuttgart, 2009 Competition with design hoch drei and mehrwert
A
Social and Office Building aha
Social housing
Hannover, 2009 Competition 1st prize
A
House of German Beer Culture
Office/administration buildings
Cultural buildings
Industrial buildings
Bad Vilbel, 2009 Competition 3rd prize
A
schneider+schumacher Office Frankfurt
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2009
A B D
Neurological Clinic and Rehabilitation Centre Vallendar
Health care
Vallendar, 2007 - 2009 Architecture: wulf architekten, Stuttgart
B
Instituto Cervantes (former Amerika Haus)
Cultural buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Frankfurt, 2007 - 2008
A B
LiteraTurm Pavillon 2008
Cultural buildings
2008
A
Hager Logistic Centre
Industrial buildings
Blieskastel, 2006 - 2008
A B
Schwedler Tower
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2008
A
Hotel at Alexanderplatz
Hotels
Berlin, 2007 - 2008 Competition
A
Facade design Edeka Scheck-In Center
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 Architecture: Müller+Huber, Oberkirch
A
Refurbishment Paulinenstrasse
Office/administration buildings
Stuttgart, 2008 Competition 1st prize
A
Temporary pavilion 2006
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2008
A B
Renovation former American Consulate
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2007 Competition 1st prize
A B
MOVER Stair lift
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008
D
Dwellings for disabled people
Residential buildings
Potsdam, 2003 - 2007
A
Galvanising company OTC
Industrial buildings
Calbe, 2005 - 2007
A
Residential compex Walluf
Residential buildings
Walluf, 2004 - 2007
A B
IBC tenant fitout
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2007
B
Westhafen Marina
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2006
A B
Carpet Concept Showroom
Commercial buildings
Münchenbernsdorf, 2005 - 2006
A
Book City Ningbo
Office/administration buildings
Ningbo, 2006 Competition 1st prize
A S
Brunner Communication Center
Commercial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Rheinau-Freistett, 2003 - 2005
A B
Hager Euramis Office/Fabrication Building
Industrial buildings
Blieskastel, 2004 - 2005
A B
Hager Obernai Office/Fabrication Building
Industrial buildings
Obernai, 2004 - 2005
A B
Sandhöfer Allee
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2004 - 2005
B
Doge's House Gallery
Cultural buildings
Office/administration buildings
Leipzig, 2004 - 2005
A B
PVG Presse-Vertriebs-Gesellschaft
Industrial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2004 - 2005
A B
Science Campus Riedberg
Research facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 Competition
S
NETWORK railing
Design/Object
2005
D
Biomedical Park
Urban design
Bochum, 2004 - 2007 Competition 1. prize
S
Studio House
Residential buildings
Nordeifel-region, 2004
A B D
House F
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2002 - 2004
A B
Eurohypo Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2002 - 2004
A
Westhafen Pier
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2000 - 2004
A
Blossom Hotel Kish Island
Hotels
Kish, 2004 Competition
A
KIJU Youth Centre
Schools/educational facilities
Social housing
Munich-Riem, 2001 - 2003
A B
Refurbishment Junghofstrasse
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2003
A B
Westhafen House
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2003
A S
New European Central Bank
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2003 Competition
A S
Child´s kitchen CLARA
Design/Object
2003
D
Westhafen Area
Urban design
Office/administration buildings
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 1999 - 2003
A S
Workshop for handicapped
Social housing
Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, 1998 - 2002
A B
Westhafen Info-Box
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2002
A B
The Grand Egyptian Museum
Cultural buildings
Gizeh, 2002 Competition
A
CUBUS Hotel and Offices
Hotels
Office/administration buildings
Düsseldorf, 1996 - 2001
A B
Nizza
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001
A
ERCO Industrial Glazing Facade
Design/Object
Lüdenscheid, 2001
D
Spotlight RIVA

2000
D
Facade GEFIEDER
Design/Object
2000
D
Washstand MIO
Design/Object
2000
D
The Center for Light and Environmentally-Friendly Structures (ZeluBa)
Research facilities
Braunschweig, 2015 Laufendes Projekt
A
House of Philanthropy
Office/administration buildings
Hamburg, 2012 - 2013
A B
Renovation Museum for Applied Arts
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2004 - 2012
B
Schick Hotel
Hotels
Vienna, 2011 - 2012
A
Siemens Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Munich, 2010 - 2011 Competition
A
Westend Carrée
Commercial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2007 - 2008
A B
DFS Control Center
Office/administration buildings
near Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2008 Competition 1st prize
A
IG Metall Union
Office/administration buildings
Wolfsburg, 2005 - 2007
A B
Shining Examples
Design/Object
Frankfurt am Main, 2004
D
BRAUN warehouse
Industrial buildings
Marktheidenfeld, 1998 - 1999
A B
Westhafen Bridge Building
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2003
A S
Multifunctional luminary LICHT+
Design/Object
2000
D
DHL Corporate Wall
Office/administration buildings
Design/Object
Langen, 1999
A D
Cradle CLARA
Design/Object
1999
D
KPMG office building
Office/administration buildings
Leipzig, 1994 - 1998
A B
Divider-system MT-4
Design/Object
1998
D
LOFT radiator
Design/Object
1997
D
Nassauische Heimstätte
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 1996 - 1999
A B
Office Table
Design/Object
1994
D
HASELHORST Roof hatch stair
Design/Object
1993
A D
Picknick set PICNIC
Design/Object
1993
D
Pottery Workshop
Industrial buildings
Stade, 1992 - 1993
A
Sun Spots
Design/Object
Frankfurt am Main, 1988
A D
Table ZO
Design/Object
1986
D
Terraced houses Buchholz Ost IBA Berlin
Residential buildings
Berlin Competition
A
Office Lighting TWEAK
Design/Object
schneider+schumacher Design GbR
A D
Temporary Parking Garage
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2015 Laufendes Projekt
A